HALL OF FAME

  • 20182018 WINNERS

    Female model Award: Bojana Milojevic
    Female photo model Award: Madeleine Baldacchino
    Male model Award: Ishmael Grech
    Male photo model Award: Robert Agius
    Fashion Photographer Award: Matthew B Spiteri
    Fashion Influencer Award: Sarah Zerafa
    Beauty Influencer Award: Stella Cini
    Makeup Artist: Jennifer Dimech
    Hairstylist Award: Chris Galea
    Fashion Stylist Award: Malcolm Gauci
    Outstanding Contribution Mr Adrian J Mizzi
    Outstanding Contribution Mrs Bernadette Bonnici Kind
  • 20172017 WINNERS

    Female model Award: Claire Ciantar
    Female photo model Award: Madeleine Baldacchino
    Male model/photo model Award: Antonio Privitera
    Fashion Photographer Award: Matthew B Spiteri
    Blogger Award: Jade Zammit Stevens
    Makeup Artist: Jennifer Dimech
    Hairstylist Award: Chris Galea
    Fashion Stylist Award: Malcolm Gauci
  • 20162016 WINNERS

    Female model Award: Alexia Micallef Gatt
    Female photo model Award: Madeleine Baldacchino
    Male model/photo model Award: Karl Andrew Borg
    Fashion Photographer Award: Kurt Paris
    Blogger Award: Daniel Azzoppardi
    Makeup Artist: Krista Paris
    Hairstylist Award: Chris Galea
    Fashion Stylist Award: Caroline Paris
    New Fashion Designer Award: Nathan Micallef
  • 20152015 WINNERS

    Female model Award: Claire Ciantar
    Female photo model Award: Claire Ciantar
    Male model/photo model Award: Manuel Bonnici
    Fashion Photographer Award: Kurt Paris
    Blogger Award: Daniel Azzoppardi
    Makeup Artist: Diandra Mattei
    Hairstylist Award: Marielle Calleja
    Fashion Stylist Award: Caroline Paris
    New Fashion Designer Award: Gaetano Busuttil
    Nail Technician Award: Romina Micallef McCairn
    Outstanding contribution to the Maltese Fashion Industry: Valentina Rossi
  • 20142014 WINNERS

    Female model Award: Claire Ciantar
    Female photo model Award: Valentina Rossi
    Male model Award: Karl Bonnici
    Male photo model Award: Robert Galea
    Fashion Photographer Award: Kurt Paris
    Blogger Award: Daniel Azzoppardi
    Makeup Artist: Mateja Camilleri
    Hairstylist Award: Marielle Calleja
    Fashion Stylist Award: Kira Drury
    New Fashion Designer Award: Rosemarie Abela
    Nail Technician Award: Elysia Farrugia
    Outstanding contribution to the Maltese Fashion Industry: Bortex Group
  • 20132013 WINNERS

    Female model Award: Gaby Curmi
    Female photo model Award: Valentina Rossi
    Male model Award: Karl Bonnici
    Male photo model Award: Robert Galea
    Fashion Photographer Award: Bernard Polidano
    Makeup Artist: Mateja Camilleri
    Hairstylist Award: Annalise Azzopardi
    Fashion Stylist Award: Caroline Paris
    New Fashion Designer Award: Ritienne Zammit
    Nail Technician Award: Barbara Buttigieg
  • 20122012 WINNERS

    Female model: Shana Caruana
    Female photo model: Valentina Rossi
    Male model: Robert Galea
    Male photo model: Gino Bezzina
    Fashion Photographer: Tonio Lomabrdi
    Makeup Artist: Justin Brincat
    New Designer: Muriel Thake

    Wella Trend Vision Awards
    Colour Category: Steve Vella
    Young Talent Category: Annalise Azzopardi

    Hand & Nail Harmony Nail Technician Awards
    French Acrylic Sculpting: Noella Genovese
    Gel Sculpting with Nail Art: Janelle Bundy
    Soak Off Gel Manicure: Elysia Farrugia
  • 20112011 WINNERS

    Male Model Award: Mariano Farrugia
    Male Photo-Model Award: Davide Tucci
    Female Model Award: Katrina Pavia
    Female Photo Model Award: Sandrina Spiteri Gonzi
    Fashion Hairstylist Award: Joseph & Mariel – Prive’
    Fashion Make-Up Artist Award: (spons. by Nee): Justin Brincat
    Upcoming Designer Award: (spons. by Mango): Fsersani by Marygrace Pisani
    Fashion Photographer Award: Tonio Lombardi
    Outstanding Contribution to Maltese Fashion Award: Tiffany Pisani
    The Wella Trend Vision Awards went to:
    Young Talent Award: Lara Steer – ‘D’ Salon with Trend Glamazon
    Color Award: Steve Vella – Cutting Edge Salon with Trend Glamazon
  • 20102010 WINNERS

    Male Model Award: Mariano Farrugia
    Male Photomodel Award : Davide Tucci
    Fashion Make-up Artist Award: Natasha Polidano
    Female Model Award: Tiffany Pisani
    Female Photomodel Award: Joanna Butterworth
    Fashion Photographer Award : Steve Muliett
    Wella Trend Vision Award (Young Talent): Annalise Azzopardi
    Wella Rend Vision Award (Colour): Stephen Vella
    Special Determination Award : Lara Spiteri
  • 20092009 WINNERS

    Male Model – Andrei Grech
    Female Model – Martha Fenech
    Female Photo – Katrina M Pavia
    Fashion Photographer – Kris Micallef
    Fashion Make-up – Nicola Powell
    Hairstylists – Lara Steer D Salon
    Innovation & Creativity - Caroline Hili
  • 20082008 WINNERS - 10th Anniversary Edition

    Male Model – David Camenzuli
    Female Model – Lana Xuereb
    Female Photo – Stephanie Hodgkins
    Fashion Photographer – Brian Grech
    Fashion Make-up – Nicola Powell
    Hairstylists – Lara Steer D Salon
    Outstanding Contribution Awards:
    Thomas Fenech ( Hair)
    Tony & Guy ( Hair )
    Double M ( Hair )
    David Camenzuli
    Joy Gatt
    Diane Stafrace
    Christine Pillow
  • 20072007 WINNERS

    Female Model – Stephanie Hodgkins
    Female Photomodel – Christine Pillow
    Hairstylist – DoubleM – Mark Stafrace & Mario Borg
    Make-up Artists – Charmaine Fabri – Shasha
    Photographer – Brian Grech
    Male Model – David Camenzuli
    Male Photomodel – David Camenzuli
    Advertising Campaign – Things
  • 20062006 WINNERS

    Male Photomodel – Luke Vassallo
    Female Photomodel – Sarah Spiteri
    Body Artist – Anton Farrugia
    Hairstylist – Cut Coiffeur
    Fashion Photographer – Brian Grech
    Beauty Therapist - Anjelica Ellul
    Make-Up Artist – Daniel Busuttil
    Designed Outlet – Ivory & Co.
    Male Model – Alex Psaila
    Female Photomodel – Sarah Spiteri
    Nail Technician – Faye Palmqvist
    Fashion Designer – Joseph Grima MUGI
    Fashion Designer – Beatrix by Charles & Ron
    Advertising Campaign – Hot Couture
    Outstanding Contribution – Sue Rossi
  • 20052005 WINNERS

    Male Photomodel – Luke Vassallo
    Female Photomodel – Sarah Spiteri
    Body Artist – Anton Farrugia
    Hairstylist – Cut Coiffeur
    Fashion Photographer – Brian Grech
    Beauty Therapist - Anjelica Ellul
    Make-Up Artist – Daniel Busuttil
    Designed Outlet – Ivory & Co.
    Male Model – Alex Psaila
    Female Photomodel – Sarah Spiteri
    Nail Technician – Faye Palmqvist
    Fashion Designer – Joseph Grima MUGI
    Fashion Designer – Beatrix by Charles & Ron
  • 20042004 WINNERS

    Male Model – David Grech
    Female Photomodel – Ilona Vella
    Make-Up Artist – Daniel Busuttil
    Fashion Photographer – Robert Camilleri
    Male Model – David Grech
    Female Model – Ilona Vella
    Hairstylist – Cut Coiffeur
    Outstanding Contribution to Maltese Fashion - Charles & Ron
    Special Tribute – Guy Zammit (Tatai International)
  • 20032003 WINNERS

    Male photomodel – Matthew Saliba
    Male Model – Kristoff Zammit Ciantar
    Female Model – Romina Camilleri
    Female Photomodel – Joy Gatt
    Fashion Photographer – Bryan Azzopardy
    Hairstylist – Guy Zammit (Tatai International)
  • 20022002 WINNERS

    Male Photomodel – Justin Haber
    Female Photomodel – Ilona Vella
    Fashion Photographer – Pierre Camille
    Hairstylist– Guy Zammit (Tatai International)
    Male Model – Adam Cini
    Female Model – Ilona Vella
    Make-up Artist – Diane Nicolich
    Fashion Designer – Joseph Grima MUGI
  • 20012001 WINNERS

    Female Model – Romina Camilleri
    Male Model – Matthew Saliba
    Make-Up Artist – Diane Nicolich
    Hairstylist – Guy Zammit (Tatai International)
    Fashion Photographer – Kevin Casha
    Female Photomodel – Jessica Debono
    Male Photomodel – Kenneth Mercieca
    Fashion Designer – Charles Borg
    Outstanding Contribution – Modern Elegance
  • 20002000 WINNERS

    Female Model – Elka Fenech
    Male Model – Mario Muscat
    Make-Up Artist – Natasha Polidano
    Hairstylist – C&M Creations
    Female Photomodel – Priscilla Gatt
    Male Photomodel – Marvin Grech
    Fashion Photographer – Bernard Polidano
    Fashion Designer – Fiona Vella
  • 19991999 WINNERS

    Female Model – Romina Camilleri
    Male Model – Gordon Meli
    Make-up Artist – Natasha Polidano
    Hairstylist Award – Leon Straight Lines
    Female Photomodel – Kimberly Muscat
    Male Photo Model – Walter Scerri
    Fashion Photographer – Franco Caruana
    Fashion Designer – Joe Callus (Exclusive Leather Design)
 

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWS

X